EngHindiTyping Dictionary Speech to Text Translation Hire Me for Typing Task

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of www.enghindityping.com

At enghindityping.com, accessible from https://enghindityping.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by enghindityping.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in royal.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

We at enghindityping.com while using our services never asks for your personal information.But if you hire us for typing we may ask for the personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

We never asks you to create any account anywhere

If you contact us for typing services, we may ask for additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

*Provide, operate, and maintain our website

*Improve, personalize, and expand our website

*Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

*Find and prevent fraud

Cookies-

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on your device, e.g., to make the use of a website more convenient or to recognize the device of a user and to save settings or similar. In cookies, entries and settings on a website can be saved so that you do not have to enter them each time you visit a website. Cookies contain a so-called cookie ID, which makes an identification of the device the cookie is saved on possible. In detail, we use the following cookies:

We process cookies to store the data you entered in the typing box.

Note-These Cookies are stored only on your device. No one other can access you data.

The purpose of this processing is to make the use of our website convenient for you and to offer you the opportunity to save your settings. The legal basis for the processing is art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in providing you with a website that stores your personal preferences and facilitates your visit on our website.

Right of objection:- You have the right to object. In your browser settings you can restrict or completely prevent the use of cookies. You can also prompt the automatic deletion of cookies when a browser window is closed. You can find out how to delete and change the cookie settings of the most common browsers- Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Microsoft Internet Explorer The provision of personal data is neither required by law nor by contract, and it is not necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are also not obliged to provide personal data. However, the lack of provision may result in you not being able to use our website entirely or to its full extent. We point out the use of cookies with regard to individual services separately.

Information about Google services

On our website we use various services of Google

More detailed information about the specific Google services we use on our website can be found following in this privacy policy.

By integrating Google services, Google may collect and process information (including personal data) about you. It cannot be excluded that Google may also transfer the information to a server in a third country.

As stated in Google’s Privacy Shield certification (you can find it under https://www.privacyshield.gov/list by searching for “Google”), Google committed to comply to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework for the collection, usage, and storage of personal data from EU or Swiss member states. Google, including Google LLC and its wholly-owned subsidiaries in the USA, has stated via certification to comply to the Privacy Shield principles. Further information can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks?gl=en.

We ourselves cannot influence which data is collected and processed by Google. However, Google states that, among others, the following information (including personal data) might be processed: Protocol data (especially the IP address) Location-related information Unique application numbers Cookies and similar technologies

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Currently we do not have any advertisements from any source.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

enghindityping.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.